MEMBER SUCCESS GALLERY

Select the photo to see a larger view and scroll through the gallery. 

Members: If you would like to submit a photo, go here.

2020
Dale Goytowski, Waunakee
Dale Goytowski, Waunakee

Harvested 05-01-2020 in Iowa County.

Mike Brust, Wausau
Mike Brust, Wausau

Harvested 5-13-20 in Marathon County.

Dale Goytowski, Waunakee
Dale Goytowski, Waunakee

Harvested 05-13-2020 in Iowa County. 20.5 lb. 3rd Turkey of the Spring

Tara Pizer, Richland Center
Tara Pizer, Richland Center

Harvested 05-16-2020 in Richland County.

Dale Goytowski, Waunakee
Dale Goytowski, Waunakee

Harvested 05-06-2020 in Iowa County. 20.7 lb. Gobbler

Mike Brust, Wausau
Mike Brust, Wausau

Harvested 5-6-20 in Marathon County.

Don Rogalski
Don Rogalski

Don Rogalski shot this 9 point buck at 8:00am on September 13, 2020

Jay Richards
Jay Richards

Jay Richards shot on 9/17/20 Wearing his 2008 WBH lucky hat.

Brook Burling
Brook Burling

Brook Burling #40185 harvested this 200 lb black bear boar on 9/10/20.

Michael Schumacher
Michael Schumacher

Mike harvested this female coyote on 9/19/20 in Fond du Lac County.

Henry J. Tyl
Henry J. Tyl

Henry harvested this 10 point buck on Sept 18, 2020 in Richland County.

Tony Wenninger
Tony Wenninger

Tony Wenninger harvested this bear on 9/10/2020, on private land in Taylor Cty

Jeff Peterson
Jeff Peterson

Jeff is from Bangor WI harvested this buck on 10/30/20 in Jackson Cty

Steven F. Thiel
Steven F. Thiel

Steven Harvested this buck on 10-30-20 in Richland County

2019
Terry Aide, Pleasant Prairie
Terry Aide, Pleasant Prairie

Harvested 11/15/2019 in Jackson County.

Jeff R. Lange, Dane
Jeff R. Lange, Dane

Harvested 10/20/2018 in Dane County. 235 lb. dressed.

Kevin See, Poynette
Kevin See, Poynette

Harvested on 11/09/2019 is Wisconsin.

Guy Schultz, Fredonia
Guy Schultz, Fredonia

Harvested the weekend of 11/02/2019 in Sauk County.

Bruce Muche, Mayville
Bruce Muche, Mayville

Harvested in Waupaca County on 12/23/2019.

Pete Schaber, Wisc. Dells
Pete Schaber, Wisc. Dells

Harvested 11/11/2019 in Adams County.

Jeff Schultz, Cottage Grove
Jeff Schultz, Cottage Grove

Harvested 9/21/2019 in Ontario, Canada.

Randy Schupbach, Brodhead
Randy Schupbach, Brodhead

Harvested in Green Cty. on 11/01/2019. Inside spread 20", rough green score net 133 4/8.

Randy Hinkes, Mukwonago
Randy Hinkes, Mukwonago

Harvested 10/26/2019 in Richland Cty. 10 points, 175# dressed.

Ron Kulas, Delafield
Ron Kulas, Delafield

Taken in Indiana on 10/05/2019. 15-yard shot, Woodsman broadhead.

Shellmarie Arnold, Grantsburg
Shellmarie Arnold, Grantsburg

Harvested her first ever archery deer on 10/29/2019 in Burnett Cty.

Corey Arnold, Grantsburg
Corey Arnold, Grantsburg

Harvested this 8 pt, 205 lb. buck on 10/16/2019 in Burnett County.

Corey Arnold, Grantsburg
Corey Arnold, Grantsburg

Harvested this 4x4 bull elk on 9/02/2019 in Routt Cty, Colorado.

Ronald Mayer, New Berlin
Ronald Mayer, New Berlin

Harvested on 5/12/2019 in Waukesha County.

2018
Corey Arnold, Grantsburg
Corey Arnold, Grantsburg

Harvested this 5x5 elk on 9/11/2018 in Routt County, Colorado.

Jim Burns, Madison
Jim Burns, Madison

Harvested November 22, 2018.

Rick Mortenson, Rosendale
Rick Mortenson, Rosendale

Harvested in Richland County on May 10, 2018.

Larry Bunnell, Brillion
Larry Bunnell, Brillion

Harvested 11/08/2018 in Brown County.

Rachel Bunnell, Brillion
Rachel Bunnell, Brillion

Harvested 10/30/2018 in Marinette County.

Jay Robenhagen, Marion
Jay Robenhagen, Marion

Harvested 10/28/2018 in Shawano County.

Marc Bonin, Platteville
Marc Bonin, Platteville

Harvested 10/12/2018 in Lafayette County.

Dennis Kohlmeyer, Dane
Dennis Kohlmeyer, Dane

Harvested 5/2/2018 in Iowa County.

Robert Butler, Menomonee Falls
Robert Butler, Menomonee Falls

Harvested 4/19/2018 in Ozaukee County.

Greg Miller, Stoddard
Greg Miller, Stoddard

Harvested 10/28/2018 in Vernon County. Scored 131 3/8

Rick Anderson, DeForest
Rick Anderson, DeForest

Harvested 10/20/2018 in Crawford County. Dressed weight 226 lbs.

Gary Birkholz, Windsor
Gary Birkholz, Windsor

Harvested in Bayfield County on 9/07/2018.

Greg Hensen, Arcadia
Greg Hensen, Arcadia

Harvested 11/05/2018 in Buffalo County.

John Guillen, Chilton
John Guillen, Chilton

Harvested 9/12/2018 in Ashland County. Scored 20 7/16.

2017
Rachel Bunnell, Brillion
Rachel Bunnell, Brillion

9-Pointer, Marinette County, 11/05/2017

Colton Leino, New Holstein WI
Colton Leino, New Holstein WI

Harvested 9/25/2017 Calumet County.

Colton Leino, New Holstein WI
Colton Leino, New Holstein WI

Harvested 9-18-2017 in Calumet County.

Austin Felts, Friendship WI
Austin Felts, Friendship WI

Harvested 9/25/2017 Adams County.

Marc Bonin, Platteville
Marc Bonin, Platteville

11/15, LaFayette Co. Gross score 156 1/8, Net score 127 4/8.

Terry Aide, Pleasant Prairie
Terry Aide, Pleasant Prairie

11/09, Jackson Co.

John Hephner
John Hephner

11-08, Marinette Co,

Randy Hinkes, Mukwonago
Randy Hinkes, Mukwonago

4/22, Waukesha Co.

Randy Hinkes, Mukwango
Randy Hinkes, Mukwango

5/14, Richland Co.

Randy Hinkes, Mukwonago
Randy Hinkes, Mukwonago

11/04, Richland Co.

Richard R. Schnell, Mequon
Richard R. Schnell, Mequon

5/03, Ozaukee Co.

Jr. Krolow
Jr. Krolow

9/18, Shawano Co.

Austin Felts
Austin Felts

11/2, Shawano Co

John Ramsey, Baraboo
John Ramsey, Baraboo

5/4, Sauk Co., 68.250

2016
Dan Eoriatti, Ettrick
Dan Eoriatti, Ettrick

11/02/2016. Non-typical 17-pointer grossed 168 2/8, netted 144.

Pete Bonin, Platteville
Pete Bonin, Platteville

9/08, Sawyer Co. P&Y score 19, Live weight 450#, Dressed weight 389#

Kurt Feller
Kurt Feller

Sauk Co.

Dennis Kersten, Tigerton
Dennis Kersten, Tigerton

10/30, 11-pointer, 222.2 lbs, scored 144, Shawano Co.

Nancy Lehman, Walworth
Nancy Lehman, Walworth

11/5/2016, 8 pt, 190 lbs., Walworth Co

Mark & Patty Giese, Pewaukee
Mark & Patty Giese, Pewaukee

11/12, Crawford Co., Net score: 137 3/8.

Jim Finn, Duluth, MN
Jim Finn, Duluth, MN

9/2, Harvested near Onalaska, WI

Lester Rayome, Hudson
Lester Rayome, Hudson

11/3, Coyote, Marquette Co.

Mike Birkholz, DeForest
Mike Birkholz, DeForest

10/31, 8-pointer, Score: 143 5/8.

Don Voss, Beaver Dam
Don Voss, Beaver Dam

11/12, 13-point 165 lbs, Columbia Co.

Gary Birkholz, Windsor
Gary Birkholz, Windsor

11/3, 8-pointer

Paul Wickingson, Overland Park, KS
Paul Wickingson, Overland Park, KS

11/2016, Miami Co., Kansas

Rick Schnel
Rick Schnel

5/11

Michael Sokol, Plymouth
Michael Sokol, Plymouth

10/1, SE Alaska harvest

2015
Judah Schmude
Judah Schmude

10/26

Lee J. Kleim, Onalaska
Lee J. Kleim, Onalaska

11/1/2015, 186#, LaCrosse Co

Jacob Horstman, LaCrosse
Jacob Horstman, LaCrosse

Age 17, LaCrosse Co

Junior Krolow
Junior Krolow

10/31/2015, 216#, Shawano Co

Chad Crass, Grafton
Chad Crass, Grafton

1/6/2015, Jackson Co

Dennis Felts
Dennis Felts

10/26/2015, 164#, Shawano Co

Richard Schnell, Mequon
Richard Schnell, Mequon

5/16/2015, Ozaukee Co