Wisconsin Bowhunters Association®

P.O. Box 240
Clintonville, WI 54929

Ph: 715-823-4670  

F: 715-823-1385  

Email: Office@Wisconsinbowhunters.org

  • White Facebook Icon
Find us.
Like us.
PROMOTING, PRESERVING and PROTECTING
bowhunting for over 75 years.

MUSEUM

Wisconsin Bowhunting 

Heritage Foundation, Inc., 

The Wisconsin Bowhunting Heritage Foundation was created in 2004 with the goal of collecting and preserving our state's rich bowhunting history, and then showcasing that history for all to enjoy. To do this the WBHF Officers and Directors have created a museum of archery and bowhunting equipment at the headquarters of the Wisconsin Bowhunters Association in Clintonville. A wide assortment of tackle is on display in a family friendly environment. The museum is open five days a week during normal business hours and admission is free. Please call (715) 823-4670 for additional information. If you're a bowhunter you'll enjoy your time at the museum!

​Hours:

Monday thru Friday, 8 AM - 4:30 PM
Weekends and evenings by appointment.

If you are planning a trip to the Museum, please call ahead at 715-823-4670.

Enjoy a walk through the history of bowhunting in Wisconsin.

Sponsorship

You can help keep this wonderful historical record of Wisconsin's bowhunting heritage alive.

Be a sponsor. Receive a beautiful plaque in recognition of your generous support.

Please fill out the Museum Sponsorship form or call us at 715-823-4670 and become a sponsor of the Wisconsin Bowhunting Heritage Museum today!

 

We thank you for your support! 

See list of donors below.

Sponsors

Thank You!

GOLD

 

​Dan Brockman

Kaleb Case, Marinette

King Archers, Waupaca

Ronald Kotlarek, West Allis

Robert Kozub, Jefferson
      In Memory of Mike

Manawa Bow Hunters, Manawa

Ojibwa Bowhunters, New Berlin

In Memory of Shirley Peterson

In Memory of Larry Whiffen Sr

Whitetails Unlimited Inc, Sturgeon Bay

    In Memory of Nick Zbichorski

PROFESSIONAL

There are no Professional

Level Donations at this time.

SILVER

 

Douglas Below, Antigo

Gordon & Mimi Bently, Montello

Blackhawk Archers, Stevens Point

Georjean & Ron Button, Waupaca

Milton Collar, Appleton

Stan & Carolyn Godfrey, Fountain City

Horicon Marsh Bowmen, Mayville

Jeanette Laack, Warrens

Lena Swamp Archery, Oconto Falls

William McCrary, DeForest

Robert McGucken, Wausau

William J Miller, Fond du Lac

Robert & Lucille Nowak, Rio

David Petty, Dickson, TN

Duncan Pledger, Milton

Poynette Bowhunters, Poynette

Howard Quimby, Weyauwega

Don Rogalski, Clintonville

Gerald Schoenike
    Memory of John Schoenike

Jim Schoenike, Mequon

Dr Paul & Sue Shore, Wausau

Jesse Stumpf, Neenah

TrueFlight Manufacturing, Manitowish Waters

Waupaca Lions Club, Waupaca

Dorrence Weborg, Ellison Bay

Larry Whiffen Jr, Crossville, TN
    In Memory of Howard Zimmer

BRONZE

 

Steve Abhold, Campbellsport

Edward & Donna Ackley, Milton

Wright & Shirley Allen, Omro

David Allison, Tomah

Dale Anderson, Warrens

Steve Beres, Pine River

Kenneth Biettler, Larsen

James & Linda Birch, Richland Center

Birnamwood Bow Hunters, Inc,     Birnamwood

The Bleu Cheese House, Waupaca

Tom Bongers, Hortonville

Douglas Boughton, Janesville

Jozzlin Briddle, Fond du Lac

Mike & Rose Brust, Wausau

Mike Callaway, Appleton

Tony & Kathy Carpenter, Stevens Point

Wayne Clark, Birnamwood

James Clausen, Shiocton

Terry & Jean Conradt, Shiocton

Tim Crawford, Chippewa Falls

Douglas Deptula, Waukesha

Warren DeSmidt, Cedarburg

Robert Draeger, Waupaca

Greg Ebel, Sturgeon Bay

Robert Farness, Milwaukee

David Faska, Elroy

Peter Fritzell, Appleton

Carl Foege, Watertown

Stan & Carolyn Godfrey, Fountain City

Harold Gruhn, Union Grove

    In Memory Richard Hackbarth

Ashley Harron, Oshkosh

Daniel Hebel, Little Suamico

Ruth Hellenbrand, Pardeeville

George Henrich Sr, Merrill

Greg Hensen, Arcadia

Randy Hinkes, Mukwonago

Larry Huenink, Plymouth

Bruce Jeske, Lena

Wade Jeske, Oconto Falls

John Kaiser, Hayward

Donald Katterhagen, Rice Lake

Michael Kaufmann, North Canton, OH

James Kingsley, Janesville

John Kircher, Delafield

Glenn Klomsten, Trempealeau

Phillip Kluge, Amery

Larry Knedle, Waupaca

Clarence Koch, Oshkosh

Eric Kocovsky, Baraboo

Joseph Koczorowski Jr, Stevens Point

Jon Kradecki, South Milwaukee

Charles Krueger, Waupaca

Vilas Krueger, Clintonville

Joel Kubish, Stevens Point

Jeff Lange, Dane

Lloyd & Lola Lechner, Mayville

Tina Lechner, Stevens Point

Robert Lenz, Fall River

John & Laurie Lunenschloss, Madison

Frank Lynch, Appleton

Charles Matyska, Cecil

Hugh McMahon, Fort Atkinson

Craig Melger, Sheboygan Falls

Hannah Melger, Elkhart Lake

Kenneth Metzdorf, Horicon

William J Miller, Fond du Lac

Norbert Mullaney, Milwaukee

Dan Mundth, Reedsburg

Mike Munro, Waupun

Joseph Murphy, Leesport, PA

Ted & Mary Nortman, Oshkosh

Howard Olson, Cambridge

Lawrence Peterson, Fremont

Richard Raby, Janesville

Dr Fred Raschke, Waupaca

Edward Redeker, Fond du Lac

Tucker Redeker, Fond du Lac

John Rew, Birnamwood

Steven Riese, Beaver Dam

Jared Roeck, Kiel

Walter & Dorothy Rueger, Ripon

Paul Salzwedel, Warrens

Gerald Schmitz, Fond du Lac

Jack & Shirley Schoenike, Clintonville

Gerald Schroeder, Clintonville

Ray Schommer, Appleton

Randy Schupback Brodhead

Martin Seering, Sheboygan

Russell Sharp, Orfordville

Richard & Karen Siewert, Clintonville

Jeff Smith, Hillpoint

George Sokoloski, Menasha

Chuck Stephens, Slinger

John Stricker, Hartford

Richard Swanson, Manitowoc

Brian Tessmann, Waukesha

Robert & Tina Topp, Arena

Wisconsin Traditional Archers, Wausau

Martin Vondra, Hickory Hills, IL

Donald Voss, Beaver Dam

Kevin Wallenfang, Middleton

Denis Wandke, Ogdensburg

Kurt Wegner, Clintonville

Toni & Werner Wernberg, Clintonville

John Wrzeszcz, Genoa City

Dave Zachow, Clintonville